Calendula Flower Extract
Beauty, Clairvoyance, Happiness, Healing, Protection, Love, Success
Scientific name: Calendula Officinalis
Chakra: Solar Plexus
Country of Origin: Australia
A natural antiseptic, anti fungal and anti inflammatory it is a great go-to for skin irritations.
Used since ancient Egyptian times to rejuvenate the skin, add to skin regime and lip balms to retain moisture and nourish the skin.
Calendula oil has powers of protection and prophecy.
Add to Sun/ Solar rites and spell work.
Bathing in a Calendula infusion is thought to give one a healthy, sunny glow that will draw the attention, admiration and respect from those around you.
Calendula in magick will help us to recognise and use our wealth, reclaim our boundary’s and warm and dry our energetic pools that we have ignored or paid little attention too.
- Use in an essential oil diffuser
- Applying a drop to your hands and inhaling
- Apply a few drops with carrier oil to targeted areas and Massage in
- Add to body wash before adding to a bath
- Add to lotions or moisturisers
- Please check if it is skin safe Before use.
Not to be taken Internally, For External use only.
Sold as curios only.If you are pregnant,nursing or have small children please see your doctor before burning magical powders, herbs, roots, barks and essential oil as some can by toxic to children and pets.
Healing and other properties given are for information purposes only and should not be used to replace medical advice or treatment.
Disclaimer: This site is for informative purposes only and its content should not be considered professional advice. While every effort has been made to ensure its accuracy it is no replacement for the attention of a dedicated professional.
Mel'z Place cannot be held responsible for any damage and/or injury suffered resulting from actions and/or decisions based on information found on the site. Please do not self diagnose any condition regarding your own or another's health. Always seek professional advice or arrange a consultation.